当前位置:加拿大乐活网 / 国际 / 加拿大 / 正文

家长速看!BC省314所染疫学校全名单

【加拿大乐活网lahoo.ca 程序综述】11月20日,BC省新增516例新冠患者,是自11月9日以来的最低单日新增数值。但是,在过去24小时内又有10人死亡,住院病患人数仍在上升,目前攀升至227人。

活跃病例数量仍在上升,但因可能感染新冠而自我隔离的人数却在下降。

(图自Global News)

戴口罩、禁社交……11月19日BC省首席卫生官Bonnie Henry博士新宣布的卫生禁令似乎覆盖了BC省民日常生活的每个角落,但唯独少了这么两个方面:

学校没有关,餐厅也还是能继续提供堂食服务。

据CTV News 11月20日报道,BC省素里学区当日通知称,有19个不同学校均出现暴露级别(exposure:个别在校人员感染)的疫情。

(图自CTV News)

CTV称这是自疫情大流行以来单日汇报染疫学校数量最多的一次。

但尽管如此,“停课”仍不在省卫生官的考量之中。省卫生官员目前仍坚持认为,保持学校开放仍是当务之急。“正如我上周指出的这样,虽然有不少在校教职员工和学生感染的案例,但新冠病毒在校内环境中的传播率一直很低,”Bonnie Henry博士说到。

这话说出来不觉得矛盾吗?

更绝的是,在公寓走廊不戴口罩都算为例的情况下,CTV报道,强制口罩令并不适用于学校环境——“学校不是公共开放区间,不是所有人都能走进学校,况且我们已经在学校采取了多种保护措施,”Henry博士说。

“就像我不会在办公室里戴着口罩一样,我们也不希望孩子们整天戴着口罩听讲”。尽管在周四的疫情简报会上有多名记者就此言论向Henry博士施压,但这位省首席卫生官在此问题上的立场始终保持不变。

公开跳出来打她的脸显然是不明智的,但并不代表在校从业人员心里没有意见。在新闻发布会后,BC省教师联合会在推特上表示,“我们将继续建议老师使用口罩,希望各位老师们能一起创造一种戴口罩的文化。在学校,老师的所作所为就是孩子们的榜样”。

CTV News 搜集了近期在菲莎卫生局和温哥华海岸卫生局辖区内出现过疫情的学校。长长的名单根本一眼望不到边,小编甚至都不忍心把名单看完。

名单全文如下:请各位家长仔细查阅学校和疫情爆发时间!

阿伯茨福德 Abbotsford

  • Harry Sayers Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15
  •  Ten-Broeck Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 17; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Eugene Reimer Middle School – Monday, Oct. 5; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Mountain Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Thursday, Oct. 8
  •  Rick Hansen Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Wednesday, Oct. 7; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Blue Jay Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Mennonite Educational Independent School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Friday, Oct. 30; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Abbotsford Senior Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Dave Kandal Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Abbotsford Dasmesh Punjabi School– Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts (ASIA) North Poplar Campus – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  St. John Brebeuf Regional Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Clearbrook Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Howe Middle School – Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Abbotsford Christian Middle School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

本拿比 Burnaby

  •  Burnaby South Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 28
  •  Glenwood Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 28; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Ecole Alpha Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14; Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  St. Helen”s Elementary School – Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Sept. 28 to Thursday, Oct. 1
  •  Rosser Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5
  •  Burnaby North Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Westridge Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Lakeview Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  •  Burnaby Central Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Cameron Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Armstrong Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Byrne Creek Community School – Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Kitchener Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  St. Thomas More Collegiate – Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Gilpin Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Morley Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Moscrop Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Twelfth Avenue Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9

奇利瓦克 Chilliwack

  •  AD Rundle Middle School – Date of first exposure not provided; Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  McCammon Traditional Elementary School
  •  Chilliwack Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24; Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Mount Cheam Christian School – Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Tyson Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19
  •  Chilliwack Middle School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1
  •  Ecole La Verendrye Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Unity Christian School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  GW Graham Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 23; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Little Mountain Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Rosedale Traditional School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Sardis Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Unsworth Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Vedder Elementary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1; Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Vedder Middle School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Timothy Christian School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6

高贵林 Coquitlam

  •  Como Lake Middle School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Wednesday, Sept. 30
  •  Miller Park Community School – Tuesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2
  •  Ecole Glen Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 14; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Mundy Road Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6; Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Ecole Banting Middle School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  •  Summit Middle School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  •  Ecole Maillard Middle School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Centennial Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Learning Services Department, School District 43 – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Pinetree Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Oct. 26; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Thursday, Oct. 29
  •  Harbour View Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Roy Stibbs Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Smiling Creek Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Gleneagle Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education (CABE) – Friday, Oct. 23; Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Ecole Dr. Charles Best Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Ecole Nestor Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Suwa”lkh School – Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Ecole Porter Street Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13

三角洲 Delta

  •  Delta Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 11; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Richardson Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 1; Monday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Jarvis Traditional Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Wednesday, Oct. 7; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Heath Traditional Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Hawthorne Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Sands Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Delview Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 29; Friday, Nov. 6 to Monday, Nov. 16
  •  McCloskey Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Sequeam Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Burnsview Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Gray Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6

Fraser-Cascade

  •  Hope Secondary School – Early notification letter sent to parents on Sunday, Nov. 1
  •  Agassiz Elementary/Secondary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6

兰里 Langley

  •  Gordon Greenwood Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Thursday, Oct. 1
  •  Brookswood Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 5; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Thursday, Oct. 15 and Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Douglas Park Community School – Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Dorothy Peacock Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 9
  •  HD Stafford Middle School – Friday, Oct. 9; Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Belmont Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Langley Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  RE Mountain Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Global Montessori School – Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26; Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Walnut Grove Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 and Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Langley Fundamental Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26
  •  DW Poppy Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Langley online and distributed learning – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  RC Garnett Demonstration Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Willoughby Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 10 to Wednesday, Nov. 11

枫树岭 Maple Ridge

  •  Yennadon Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21
  •  Alouette Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  Maple Ridge Secondary School/Outreach Alternate Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Garibaldi Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27
  •  Samuel Robertson Technical School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30; Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Thomas Haney Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Meadowridge School – Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30

米逊 Mission

  •  Hatzic Middle School – Monday, Oct. 5; Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Nov. 3; Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6

新西敏 New Westminster

  •  Fraser River Middle School – Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Thursday, Oct. 8
  •  New Westminster Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 15 to Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Monday, Oct. 26 to Tuesday, Oct. 27; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Queensborough Middle School – Monday, Sept. 21 and Tuesday, Sept. 22
  •  Lord Tweedsmuir Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 24 and Friday, Sept. 25; Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Ecole Glenbrook Middle School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Queen Elizabeth Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Al-Hidayah School – Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Richard McBride Elementary School – Monday, Nov, 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

北温哥华 North Vancouver

  •  Seycove Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Monday, Oct. 5
  •  Blueridge Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9
  •  St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Handsworth Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14; Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Westview Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14
  •  Holy Trinity Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Highlands Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Sutherland Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Carson Graham Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Saint Pius X Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Lynnmour Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6

皮特草原 Pitt Meadows

  •  Edith McDermott Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Pitt Meadows Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21

高贵林港 Port Coquitlam

  •  Ecole Riverside Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 18
  •  Ecole Pitt River Middle School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 and Thursday, Oct. 1; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Ecole Kwayhquitlum Middle School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Friday, Oct. 23
  •  Ecole Coquitlam River Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Ecole des Pionniers-de-Maillardville – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Ecole Westwood Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Blakeburn Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Cedar Drive Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Terry Fox Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Archbishop Carney Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Central Community Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Ecole Mary Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Hazel Trembath Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Minnekhada Middle School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

满地宝 Port Moody

  •  Seaview Community School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2
  •  Heritage Woods Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Port Moody Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13; Thursday, Nov. 12

列治文 Richmond

  •  Ecole Secondaire R.A. McMath Secondary School
  •  BC Muslim School – Friday, Sept. 11 to Friday, Sept. 18
  •  L’École des Navigateurs – Monday, Sept. 14
  •  Kingswood Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Monday, Nov. 2; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Richmond Secondary School – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  HJ Cambie Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Pythagoras Academy – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14
  •  Walter Lee Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  RC Palmer Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  William Bridge Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Kathleen McNeely Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  RJ Tait Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Mitchell Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Steveston-London Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  James Thompson Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Hamilton Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Hugh McRoberts Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  RC Talmey Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  William Cook Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  AR MacNeill Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 12

素里 Surrey

  •  Khalsa Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 1 and Friday, Sept. 4; Wednesday, Sept. 22 to Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Oct. 5; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 and Thursday, Sept. 10; Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Thursday, Oct. 1; Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Morgan Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 to Thursday, Sept. 10; Thursday, Nov. 5 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Johnston Heights Secondary School – Tuesday, Sept. 8 to Friday, Sept. 11 and Monday, Sept. 21 to Tuesday, Sept. 22; Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 9 to Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  Khalsa Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 9 and Thursday, Sept. 10; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Latimer Road Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10; Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Sullivan Heights Secondary School – Thursday, Sept. 10; Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Wednesday, Sept. 30 and Thursday, Oct. 1; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Thursday, Oct. 15; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  William Watson Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10
  •  Princess Margaret Secondary School – Friday, Sept. 11; Monday, Oct. 12; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 26; Thursday, Oct. 29; Monday, Nov. 2 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Boundary Park Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15
  •  LA Matheson Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Wednesday, Sept. 16; Thursday, Sept. 24; Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15; Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  North Surrey Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14, and Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Queen Elizabeth Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Tuesday, Oct. 22; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  T.E. Scott Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 14 and Tuesday, Sept. 15
  •  Tamanawis Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18; Wednesday, Sept. 30; Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 5; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  Kennedy Trail Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 15 to Thursday, Sept. 17; Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Gobind Sarvar Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 17 and Friday, Sept. 18
  •  Earl Marriott Secondary School – Thursday, Sept. 17 to Friday, Sept. 18, and Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Beaver Creek Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21 to Wednesday, Sept. 23; Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  Rosemary Heights Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 21; Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Tuesday, Sept. 29; Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Guru Angad Dev (GAD) Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 23; Friday, Oct. 2; Friday, Oct. 9; Thursday, Oct. 29 to Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Ecole K.B. Woodward Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25
  •  Southridge School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Friday, Oct. 2
  •  Georges Vanier Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Monday, Oct. 19; Monday, Nov. 2; Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Green Timbers Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  North Ridge Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Tuesday, Oct. 13; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Strawberry Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  District Education Centre – Wednesday, Sept. 30
  •  Fraser Heights Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Thursday, Oct. 8 to Friday, Oct. 9; Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Ray Shepherd Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2
  •  David Brankin Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; Monday, Nov. 9 to Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Diamond School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Thursday, Oct. 15; Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Fleetwood Park Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 1; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Frank Hurt Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  Dr. FD Sinclair Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Ecole Gabrielle-Roy Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5
  •  Enver Creek Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 5; Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Oct. 26; Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5; Monday, Nov. 9; Monday, Nov. 16
  •  Lena Shaw Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Friday, Oct. 9; Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Westerman Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 to Wednesday, Oct. 7; Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  City Central Learning Centre – Tuesday, Oct. 6
  •  Woodland Park Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Thursday, Oct. 8
  •  WE Kinvig Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 6 to Friday, Oct. 9; Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Hyland Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 8 and Friday, Oct. 9; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Cambridge Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 and Wednesday, Oct. 14; Friday, Oct. 16; Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Cedar Hills Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  Ecole Woodward Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Fraser Wood Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Kwantlen Park Secondary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13 to Wednesday, Oct. 14; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Senator Reid Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  Martha Jane Norris Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Panorama Park Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Sikh Academy (Newton) – Wednesday, Oct. 14; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Monday, Oct. 26
  •  Clayton Heights Secondary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 to Friday, Oct. 16; Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Ecole Salish Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 16
  •  North Surrey Learning Centre – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Serpentine Heights Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Surrey Traditional School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Coyote Creek Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Cloverdale Catholic School – Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Sunrise Ridge Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 21
  •  Surrey Centre Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Brookside Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Ocean Cliff Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Newton Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Thursday, Oct. 29; Sunday, Nov. 1; Thursday, Nov. 5; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Crescent Park Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 28 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Hazelgrove Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Royal Heights Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  Creekside Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Frost Road Elementary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Holly Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4
  •  MB Sanford Elementary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Guildford Park Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  McLeod Road Traditional School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Semiahmoo Secondary School – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  Bear Creek Elementary School – Friday, Nov. 6; Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Pacific Academy – Monday, Nov. 9
  •  Elgin Park Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Cloverdale Learning Centre – Wednesday, Nov. 11 to Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  Cloverdale Traditional School –Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Riverdale Elementary School – Thursday, Nov. 12

温哥华 Vancouver

  •  Ecole Laura Secord Elementary School
  •  GT Cunningham Elementary School
  •  Hastings Elementary School
  •  Sir Guy Carleton Elementary School
  •  Pacific Spirit School – Thursday, Sept. 10
  •  Xpey” Elementary School – Thursday, Sept. 10, Monday, Sept. 14, Tuesday, Sept. 15 and Monday, Sept. 21
  •  Cedar Walk Program – Monday, Sept. 14 to Tuesday, Sept. 15, Friday, Sept. 17 and Monday, Sept. 21
  •  Gladstone Secondary – Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18 and Monday, Sept. 21 to Tuesday, Sept. 22
  •  Aries Program – Thursday, Sept. 17 and Friday, Sept. 18; Tuesday, Sept. 22 and Thursday, Sept. 24; Monday, Sept. 28
  •  Vancouver Technical Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 21
  •  Elsie Roy Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  •  Champlain Heights Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 22 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  •  Tyee Elementary School – Monday, Sept. 28 to Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Oct. 5; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Lord Tennyson Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Wednesday, Sept. 30; Monday, Oct. 19 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  St. Andrew”s Elementary School – Tuesday, Sept. 29; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Britannia Secondary School – first exposure date not made public; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5; Friday, Oct. 16; Wednesday, Oct. 21 to Thursday, Oct. 22; Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Prince of Wales Mini School – Thursday, Oct. 1 to Friday, Oct. 2; Monday, Oct. 5
  •  Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9; third exposure notice sent to parents Tuesday, Oct. 13; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3; exposure notice sent to parents on Wednesday, Nov. 11
  •  Charles Dickens Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2
  •  Admiral Seymour Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Tuesday, Oct. 6; Monday, Oct. 19 to Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  Lord Kitchener Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 5 and Wednesday, Oct. 7
  •  Vancouver College – Wednesday, Oct. 7 to Friday, Oct. 9
  •  John Oliver Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Oct. 26; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Notre Dame Regional Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 9; Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  John Henderson Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  Queen Elizabeth Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 13
  •  École Anne-Hébert Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 15 and Friday, Oct. 16; Tuesday, Oct. 20 to Wednesday, Oct. 21; Friday, Oct. 23
  •  Ideal Mini School – Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Point Grey Secondary School – Friday, Oct. 16
  •  Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School – Monday, Oct. 19 to Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Sir James Douglas Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  University Hill Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 20
  •  John Norquay Elementary School – Thursday, Oct. 22
  •  Queen Alexandria Elementary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Friday, Oct. 30
  •  St. John”s School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28; Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  University Hill Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Renfrew Elementary School – Tuesday, Oct. 27 to Wednesday, Oct. 28
  •  Killarney Secondary School – Monday, Oct. 26 to Wednesday, Nov. 4; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Britannia Community Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  •  JW Sexsmith Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30; Monday, Nov. 2
  •  Lord Strathcona Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 30
  •  Eric Hamber Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Sir Charles Kingford-Smith Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Vancouver Montessori School – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Weir Elementary School (located at Champlain Heights) – Monday, Nov. 2 to Tuesday, Nov. 3
  •  Windermere Secondary School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 and Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Vancouver Christian School – Tuesday, Nov. 3 to Thursday, Nov. 5
  •  Magee Secondary School – Wednesday, Nov. 4 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  West Point Grey Academy – Thursday, Nov. 5 to Friday, Nov. 6
  •  David Livingstone Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  David Oppenheimer Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  David Thompson Secondary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10
  •  Lord Roberts Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12
  •  St. George”s Junior School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Friday, Nov. 13
  •  Walter Moberly Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10; Thursday, Nov. 12 to Friday, Nov. 13

西温哥华 West Vancouver

  •  Mulgrave School
  •  West Vancouver Secondary School
  •  Sentinel Secondary School – Monday, Sept. 14 to Friday, Sept. 18
  •  Caulfeild Elementary School – Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18, and Monday, Sept. 21 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  •  Rockridge Secondary School – Wednesday, Sept. 23 to Thursday, Sept. 24
  •  Collingwood School – Earlier September dates not provided; Wednesday, Sept. 30 to Friday, Oct. 2; Tuesday, Oct. 6
  •  Hollyburn Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2
  •  Ridgeview Elementary School – Friday, Oct. 2, Monday, Oct. 5 and Friday, Oct. 9
  •  Ecole Pauline Johnson Elementary School – Wednesday, Oct. 14 to Thursday, Oct. 15
  •  Irwin Park Elementary School – Monday, Nov. 9 to Tuesday, Nov. 10

海天学区 Sea-to-Sky School District

  •  Mamquam Elementary School in Squamish  – Friday, Sept. 11 and Wednesday, Sept. 16 to Friday, Sept. 18
  •  Signal Hill Elementary School in Pemberton – Monday, Sept. 21
  •  Howe Sound Secondary School in Squamish – Monday, Sept. 21 to Friday, Sept. 25
  •  Garibaldi Highlands Elementary School in Squamish – Thursday, Sept. 24 to Friday, Sept. 25; Tuesday, Sept. 29 to Thursday, Oct. 1
  •  Don Ross Middle School in Brackendale – Monday, Nov. 2

6000多字的名单中一共列出了314所在BC省宣布返校后出现过疫情的学校,其中仅素里市(80所)和温哥华市(55所)就占据了几乎“半壁江山”。

314还仅仅指的是学校的总量,多次出现疫情的学校只被算了一次。例如素里学区的Khalsa小学和Ecole Panorama Ridge中学多次暴发过疫情的学校,只算一次,似乎并不能准确描述学校师生遭受到恐惧和创伤。

此外,名单中还仅仅只列出的是向家长发出过通知的学校。有没有学校在出现疫情后以保护隐私为由选择不通知家长?没有人知道。

合着Henry博士嘴里的多种保护措施和有效保护措施是两个概念?!

多伦多、皮尔地区宣布封锁,但学校还是没关

据CBC报道,安大略省省长Dough Ford当地时间11月20日下午宣布,鉴于日益严峻的新冠疫情,多伦多和皮尔地区将于11月23日午夜进入全面封锁(Lockdown)。

封锁时间将至少持续新冠病毒的两个潜伏期,也就是28天,任何违反封锁令的个人将被处以750加元的罚金。“为防止出现最坏情况,我们需要采取进一步行动”,Ford省长表示。

多伦多和皮尔地区的具体封锁措施包括:

  • 不允许与家人之外的人聚集于同一室内场所;
  • 独居者仅能与另外一个家庭保持紧密联系;
  • 室外聚集的最大人数为10人;
  • 餐厅禁止提供堂食,仅允许提供外卖服务;
  • 不管室内还是室外,宗教服务、葬礼、婚礼的最大参与人数限制在10人;
  • 体育馆关闭;
  • 非必要零售店和商店仅可提供取、送货服务;
  • 个人健康服务中心、赌场、宾果游戏大厅关闭;
  • 除临床教学外,所有大专、本科及以上的课程全部转移至线上;
  • 药店、诊所、超市等必要服务中心仍可开放;
  • 学校仍可开放。

除多伦多和皮尔地区以外,安大略省的Durham和Waterloo地区也正式进入红色警戒状态,而Huron-Perth、Simcoe-Muskoka、安大略省西南部以及温莎(Windsor)的疫情响应登记也进入了橙色限制级别。

特鲁多:求你们了!听点话吧!

据CBC报道,加拿大公共卫生局(PHAC)11月19日公布了最新的加拿大疫情模型。模型显示,如果加拿大人保持目前的社交频率,那到今年年底,加拿大全国日增新冠病例数将达到20000例。

而最坏的情况是,如果加拿大人在目前的社交频率上继续作,那到年底完全有可能日增60,000例。

不管加拿大人到底会不会在接下来的日子里减少社交频率,加拿大总理特鲁多直言,今年想过个正常的圣诞节已经完全不可能了。

对此,据CBC报道,特鲁多恳求(plea)公众在10个多月的牺牲后不要放松警惕。

(特鲁多11月20日讲话 图自CBC)

“我们正面临一个拼命把人赶进屋子的冬天,新冠病例不断攀升,医院不堪重负,死亡的危险在一步步向我们的亲人逼近”,特鲁多说,“所以,请立即采取一切措施,减慢新冠病毒的传播速度”。

“请坚持住,疫情的终点就在前方,但我们现在离终点还远着呢”。

本文所有内容未经版权方许可,请勿转载。

编辑:程序

责任编辑:林伯儒

平台:温哥华头条

微信ID:Vancouverheadline

0 0 投票
Article Rating

未经允许不得转载:加拿大乐活网 » 家长速看!BC省314所染疫学校全名单

订阅
提醒
0 评论
内联反馈
查看所有评论
0
我们喜欢你的想法,欢迎发表评论。x
()
x